English (Productivity and Profitability; Sales (Marketing))
boost [correct, verbe]
CONT: Ring spinning ... it may be deduced that rotor spinning has been used so far primarily to boost productivity and the overall profitability of spinning, whereas ring spinning has held its ground in the classical domains.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Vente)
augmenter [correct]; relancer [correct]; donner un coup de fouet [correct]
DEF: Donner un nouvel élan.
PHR: Augmenter la productivité, relancer un marché.