English (Types of Ships and Boats)
combat support ship [correct]
OBS: combat support ship: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Types de bateaux)
ravitailleur d'escadre [correct, nom masculin]; navire de soutien au combat [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: navire de soutien au combat : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.