English (General Vocabulary)
wall streeter
CONT: Whatever their role, it was clear that small investors weren't back in anything like force - and there were some wall streeters who doubted they ever would be.
French (Vocabulaire général)
boursier; habitué de Wall Street
OBS: (à New York).