English (History (General); Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
memorabilia [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Things worth remembering or recording, as a collection of anecdotes, accounts, etc., or of mementos, especially about one subject, event, etc.
French (Histoire (Généralités); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
souvenirs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Type d'archives constitué d'objets, d'effets personnels (médailles, chapeau, canne), de photos et de documents personnels. Nuance affective.