English (Jewellery)
ring sizer [correct]; finger-ring gauge [correct]; ring sizes [correct, pluriel]
DEF: [A tool] For taking finger-measurements (...)
DEF: (...) to determine the size of the ring desired.
OBS: (...) two main types (...) One is a stencil of stiff card or some other material with graduated holes marked with the sizes, the other is a series of metal rings in graduated sizes strung on a large hoop of wire.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
baguier [correct]
DEF: Jeux d'anneaux gradués de différentes dimensions permettant de mesurer la grosseur d'un doigt pour y adapter un corps de bague.
OBS: Il existe des jeux d'anneaux larges pour bagues de type chevalière et des jeux d'anneaux étroits pour bagues de type alliance.