English (Mine Warfare; Protection of Life)
mine safety distance [correct, OTAN]; MSD [correct, OTAN]
French (Guerre des mines; Sécurité des personnes)
distance de sécurité «mines» [correct, nom féminin, OTAN]; MSD [correct, nom féminin, OTAN]