English (Political Institutions; Federal Administration)
government [correct]
DEF: Administrative body of a nation
French (Institutions politiques; Administration fédérale)
État [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Expression institutionnelle et juridique de la nation. Ensemble des pouvoirs politiques souverains.
Spanish (Instituciones políticas; Administración federal)
Estado [correct, nom masculin]