English (Processing of Mineral Products; Metals Mining; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
sluice [correct, verbe]
DEF: To wash with or in a stream of water running through or from a sluice.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Mines métalliques; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
laver au sluice [proposition, locution verbale]
OBS: Voir «lavage au sluice».