English (Telephone Switching)
final selector [correct]; connector [correct]
DEF: In switching - the final switch in a step-by-step system used to complete calls to telephone numbers and provide supervision.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
sélecteur final [correct, nom masculin]; connecteur [correct, nom masculin]