English (Banking)
examiner [correct]
CONT: Financial institutions are required to keep a record with each material READC (Real Estate Acquisition Development and Construction) project financing arrangement that would provide the Office's examiners with ... information with respect to the particular arrangement. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
inspecteur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les institutions financières doivent conserver un dossier portant sur chaque accord de financement d'AMCBI (Acquisition de mise en valeur et de construction de biens immobiliers) important pour fournir aux inspecteurs du Bureau les renseignements [...], qui doivent être à jour à la date de la conclusion de l'accord [...] [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].