English (Artificial Intelligence)
primitive action [correct]; primitive act [correct]; primitive [correct]
CONT: Primitive actions such are the smallest units in the service of very complex knowledge structures we must develop for any understanding system.
CONT: The meaning propositions underlying language were called conceptualizations and could be represented by particular interrelations among a small number of primitive acts. Lehnert (1978) suggested seven object primitives for nouns in the context of conceptual dependency theory. These primitives proposed to represent prototypical information about objects.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
primitive [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Toute action s'exprime en termes de primitives. Une primitive de "boire" sera par exemple "ingérer" de même pour "manger" et "avaler".