English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Citizenship and Immigration)
clearing house [correct]; clearinghouse [correct]
CONT: As Canada's clearinghouse for missing children the Registry initiates off-line searches upon request for U.S. police agencies.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Organismes et associations (Admin.); Citoyenneté et immigration)
bureau central [correct, nom masculin]