English (Software)
job management [correct]
DEF: In a computer operating system, the real-time initiating, scheduling, monitoring and controlling of all system operations and functions, including the allocation and scheduling of the use of system resources, for each job.
OBS: Closely related to "job control".
French (Logiciels)
gestion des travaux [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
gestión de trabajos [correct, nom féminin]