English (Computer Programs and Programming)
enhanced interactive design system
CONT: EIDS (enhanced interactive design system) is a full-featured volume-oriented 3-D interactive CAD package that can be used on many 16- and 32-bit computers.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système perfectionné de conception interactive [nom masculin]
OBS: Voir infographie interactive, informatique interactive.