English (Library Science; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Internet and Telematics)
multimedia collection [correct]; media collection [correct]
CONT: Multimedia resources are digital or physical artifacts which normally comprise more than text ... A multimedia collection is an assemblage of such objects, whether curated or not, and whether electronically accessible or not[.]
French (Bibliothéconomie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Internet et télématique)
médiathèque [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Collection de documents, d'intérêt général ou particulier, conservés sur différents supports (disque, film, papier, etc.).