English (Packaging in Plastic)
plastic netting [correct]
DEF: Continuous extruded net of flexible plastic material (most commonly polyethylene) available in varying diameters which can be cut to length and made into bags, sleeves, wraps.
CONT: Plastic netting is ... oriented into a lightweight tubular netting.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
filet en plastique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Réalisé en fils de coton tressés à larges mailles, ou en matière plastique extrudée en continu, le filet est généralement utilisé pour former des sacs de petite ou moyenne contenance, par exemple pour l'emballage des agrumes, des noix, etc.