English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
accident benefits [correct]; accident benefits coverage [correct]
CONT: Accident benefits. Medical payments, death and total disability benefits, and uninsured motorist cover.
OBS: automobile insurance coverage.
OBS: Many provinces have made Accident Benefits coverage mandatory but in others it is still an optional coverage.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance individuelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Assurance individuelle. Frais médicaux, mort et incapacité totale, non-assurance des tiers.
OBS: assurance automobile.