English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Power Supply; Installation of Electrical Equipment)
DC generating system [correct]
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Installation des équipements électriques)
circuit de génération c.c. [correct, nom masculin]