English (Recipes)
brown gravy [correct]
OBS: gravy: A sauce made from meat or poultry juices combined with a liquid (e.g., milk, broth or wine) and a thickening agent (e.g. flour or cornstarch).
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sauce brune [correct, nom féminin]