English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
cardiopulmonary bypass bubble detector [correct]; bubble detector
DEF: ... a device used to detect bubbles in the arterial return line of the cardiopulmonary bypass circuit.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
détecteur de bulles [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Pour dérivation cardio-pulmonaire.