English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cake [correct]
CONT: Film-forming amines are fatty amines with a hydrocarbon chain consisting of 4 to 18 carbon atoms. ... These are marketed in the form of slowly soluble 'cakes' or in the form of emulsions or emulsifiable powders.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pain [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les amines filmantes sont des amines grasses comportant une chaîne hydrocarbonée de 4 à 18 atomes de carbone. [...] Elles sont commercialisées soit sous forme de «pains» lentement solubles, soit sous forme d'émulsions, soit sous forme de poudre émulsionnable.