English (Employment Benefits; Life Insurance)
death benefit account [correct]; DBA [correct]
OBS: cf. Public Service death benefit account.
French (Avantages sociaux; Assurance sur la vie)
compte de prestations de décès [correct, nom masculin]; CPD [correct, nom masculin]