English (Fire-Fighting Services)
hose drying compartment [correct]; hose drying cabinet [correct, proposition]; hose dryer [correct]; fire hose drying compartment [correct, proposition]; fire hose dryer [correct, proposition]; hose drier [correct]; fire hose drier [correct, proposition]; drying cabinet [correct]
DEF: A metal cabinet with racks and electric heater used to dry wet hose.
French (Service d'incendie)
armoire de séchage pour tuyaux d'incendie [correct, nom féminin]; armoire de séchage [correct, nom féminin]; séchoir à tuyaux [correct, nom masculin]; séchoir à tuyaux d'incendie [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Servicios de lucha contra incendios)
armario de secado para mangueras de incendio [nom masculin]; compartimiento de secado para mangueras de incendio [nom masculin]