English (Maritime Law)
passage money [correct]; costs of passage; passage fees
DEF: Fare payable by a passenger on a vessel under the contract of carriage.
French (Droit maritime)
frais de passage [nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: frais de passage : terme pluriel d'usage.