English (Micrographics)
portable reader [correct, générique]
DEF: A microform reader of suitable size and weight such that it can be carried by hand.
French (Micrographie)
appareil de lecture portable [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]
DEF: Appareil de lecture qui peut être transporté facilement.