English (Spices and Condiments)
chow chow [correct]
DEF: chopped pickles in a highly seasoned mustard sauce.
French (Épices et condiments)
chow-chow [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Il s'agit ici d'un condiment et non d'une race de chien du même nom.