English (Home Furniture; Hotel Equipment)
bunk bed [correct]
DEF: A bed for two people with one sleeping place above the other in the manner of tiered bunks.
French (Mobilier domestique; Équipement hôtelier)
lit superposable [correct, nom masculin]; lit superposé [correct, nom masculin]; lit étagé [nom masculin]
Spanish (Muebles del hogar; Equipo hotelero)
litera [correct, nom féminin]