English (Computer Programs and Programming)
working routine [correct]
DEF: routine that produces the results of the problem or program as it was designed, as contrasted with the routines designed for support, housekeeping, or to compile, assemble, translate, and so on.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de production [correct, nom masculin]