English (Penal Law; Rules of Court)
convicted person [correct, Canada]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit pénal; Règles de procédure)
personne déclarée coupable [correct, nom féminin, Canada]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le Code criminel.
Spanish (Derecho penal; Reglamento procesal)
persona declarada culpable [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.