English (Tort Law (common law); Health Law)
reasonable person test [correct]
CONT: The reasonable person test provides [an] important check on organizations. The law states that the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information must be limited to purposes that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit de la santé)
critère de la personne raisonnable [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Bien [que le juge] ait examiné pour la forme le critère de la personne raisonnable, il a tranché la question de la causalité en se demandant ce que la demanderesse aurait fait, quant à elle, compte tenu de toutes les circonstances.