English (Cork)
shoe sock [correct, normalisé]
CONT: Shoe socks: Cork pieces which have been stamped out from sheets and intended for the boot and shoe industry.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
semelle [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Pièce de liège fabriquée par découpage de plaques ou feuilles et destinée à l'industrie de la chaussure.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.