English (Cork; Footwear and Shoe Repair)
shoe sole [correct, spécifique, normalisé]
DEF: Cork pieces which have been stamped out from slabs and intended for the boot and shoe industry.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège; Chaussures et cordonnerie)
semelle [nom féminin, générique, normalisé]
DEF: Pièce de liège fabriquée par découpage de plaques ou feuilles et destinée à l'industrie de la chaussure.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.