English (Rail Traffic Control)
section [correct]
OBS: One of two or more trains running on the same time table schedule displaying signals or for which signals are displayed.
French (Circulation des trains)
section
OBS: Chacun des trains (deux ou plus) qui suivent le même horaire de l'indicateur et qui portent des signaux ou qu'on annonce par ces signaux.