English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
leading train
CONT: When a section passes another section of the same schedule ... the leading train must notify opposing trains affected until the next open train order office is reached and the train dispatcher advised.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
section [nom féminin]
CONT: Une section qui (...) dépasse une autre section qui suit le même horaire doit en informer les trains de sens contraire (...) jusqu'à ce que, parvenue au premier bureau d'ordres de marche ouvert, elle prévienne le régulateur.