English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Telecommunications Transmission)
angle of flow [correct]
DEF: The segment of the cycle of an alternating voltage during which current flows, expressed as an angle.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
angle d'ouverture [correct]
OBS: Angle du courant de sortie d'un tube électronique.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
ángulo de circulación [correct, nom masculin]