English (Rules of Court; Legal Actions)
undue prejudice [correct]
CONT: The accused has the right to be judged in an atmosphere free from undue prejudice.
French (Règles de procédure; Actions en justice)
préjudice indu [correct, nom masculin, Nouveau-Brunswick, Ontario]
OBS: Recommandation du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du PAJLO.