English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
measure [correct, verbe]
CONT: When used as a verb, includes weigh and, when used as a noun, includes weight. [Weights and Measures Act]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
mesurer [correct, verbe]
OBS: S'entend également du poids; le verbe «mesurer» a un sens correspondant. [Loi citée : Loi sur les poids et mesures]