English (Bankruptcy; Service Industries; Legal Documents)
certificate of surrender [correct]
CONT: A certificate of surrender signed by any authorized officer, or by the receiver, trustee in bankruptcy, or other liquidator of such corporation, shall be filed with the secretary of state, on a form prescribed by the secretary of state ...
French (Faillites; Entreprises de services; Documents juridiques)
certificat de cession [correct, nom masculin]