English (Emergency Management)
senior emergency planning official [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
haut fonctionnaire de la planification d’urgence [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d’uniformisation de la protection civile.