English (Auditing (Accounting))
compare [correct]
DEF: To establish the correspondences, similarities, or differences in items.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
comparer [correct]
DEF: Examiner les ressemblances ou les différences entre les données provenant de deux ou plusieurs sources.