English (Information Technology (Informatics); Military Equipment)
interface requirements specification [correct]; IRS [correct]
CONT: The software IRS specifies the requirements imposed on the hardware/software interface, and the interfaces between software. An existing IRS is updated to include the added interface requirements for the weapon integration into the platform.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Matériel militaire)
spécification des exigences d'interface [proposition, nom féminin]; SEI [proposition, nom féminin]