English (Artificial Intelligence)
in-software specialist team [correct]; expert system team [correct]
OBS: A team of human or expert systems used in intelligent manufacturing whose members are: design verificator and advisor, part setup planner, machine specialist material selector, tool monitor, etc.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
module spécialisé [proposition, nom masculin]; module expert [proposition, nom masculin]