English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
header
DEF: A sign or other structure across the top of an exhibit.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
surmontoir [nom masculin]
DEF: Panneau indicateur ou autre structure situé en partie supérieure d'un stand.