English (Pipes and Fittings; Solar Energy)
header [correct]
DEF: The pipe that runs across the edge of an array of solar collectors, gathering (or distributing) the heat-transfer fluid from (or to) the risers in the individual collectors.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Énergie solaire)
collecteur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tuyau qui parcourt le périmètre d'un ensemble de capteurs solaires, recueillant ou distribuant le fluide caloporteur sortant ou provenant des canalisations de chaque capteur.