English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
header [correct]
DEF: A reaper or other machine which cuts off only the tops of a growing crop.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
écimeuse [correct, nom féminin]; moissonneuse-épieuse [correct, nom féminin]