English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Gymnastics and Trampoline; Wrestling; Boxing)
resin [correct]
CONT: An alternative to chalk. Resin (or "pine tree resin" to use its full name) is made from the yucky stuff that sticks to your hands when you touch a pine tree. Because resin is mostly colorless, it is preferred to chalk in some areas.
PHR: Resin powder.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Gymnastique et trampoline; Lutte; Boxe)
résine [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: Poudre de résine.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica; Lucha; Boxeo)
resina [correct, nom féminin]