English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
neat pattern [correct, adjectif]; neat-pattern [correct]
PHR: neat pattern tie
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
à motif soigné [proposition]
PHR: cravate à motif soigné