English (Reprography)
presentation mode [correct]
DEF: [A mode which] automatically provides multiple hard copies of presentation for speaker support and filling purposes.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
mode présentation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mode qui permet d'insérer des feuilles entre les transparents et de faire des jeux de copies à distribuer.
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.