English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
drain valve
OBS: All automatic drain valves can be operated both manually and automatically.
OBS: main reservoirs
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
purgeur [nom masculin]
OBS: Les purgeurs peuvent fonctionner soit manuellement, soit automatiquement.
OBS: réservoirs principaux