English (Winemaking)
draining cock
OBS: Cock at the bottom of a vat or tank to allow the container to be emptied completely.
French (Industrie vinicole)
purgeur; robinet de vidange
OBS: Accessoire des fûts et des cuves employé pour les vider complètement.