English (Air Transport)
fuel drain
OBS: all drains shall discharge (fuel) clear of all parts of the aeroplane ...
French (Transport aérien)
purgeur [nom masculin]
CONT: tous les purgeurs déboucheront à distance de toutes les parties de l'avion [...]