English (Metals Mining)
telethermal ore deposit [correct]
DEF: An ore deposit occurring near the surface and produced from ascending hydrothermal solutions.
French (Mines métalliques)
gîte minéral téléthermal [proposition, nom masculin]; gisement minéral téléthermal [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Gîte minéral de surface produit par des eaux ascendantes hydrothermales.