English (Cork)
ramassage [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Virgin or reproduction cork from trees, branches or other parts of trees whose wood and even the phloem has rotted away.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
liège de ramassage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Liège vierge ou de reproduction provenant d’arbres, de branches ou d’autres parties d’arbres dont le bois et même le liber ont disparu par putréfaction.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l’ISO.