English (Mechanical Components; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
feed speed adjustment [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Thickness planing machines with rotary cutterblock for one-side dressing.
OBS: feed speed adjustment: term standardized by ISO.
French (Composants mécaniques; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
variateur de vitesse [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Machines à raboter sur une face avec outil rotatif.
OBS: variateur de vitesse : terme normalisé par l'ISO.