English (Sports (General); Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
sport [correct, adjectif]; sports [correct, adjectif]
CONT: ... an efficient and effective sports team is a collection of two or more athletes who have a common identity, set of goals, objectives and fate.
CONT: Published qualitative articles suggest a conservative effort by sport psychology researchers to include the qualitative approach ...
OBS: As an attributive adjective, the term "sport" is broader than "sports" and often includes exercise and recreational activities.
French (Sports (Généralités); Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
du sport [correct, adjectif]; sportif [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Ainsi, une séance d'information avec les entraîneurs et le psychologue sportif a tout d'abord été fixée [...]