English (Urban Sociology)
urban decay
CONT: In 1969, a new official plan designated to prevent the central area of the city from meeting the fate already suffered by other downtown areas : a vicious circle of urban decay promoting the flight of people and investments to the suburbs.
French (Sociologie urbaine)
déclin urbain [proposition, nom masculin]