English (Sociology; Humanities and Social Sciences)
culture [correct, nom]
DEF: The distinctive ideas, customs, social behaviour, products, or way of life of a particular nation, society, people, or period.
French (Sociologie; Sciences humaines)
culture [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des us et coutumes ainsi que des manifestations artistiques, religieuses et intellectuelles propres à un groupe social, une nation, une civilisation.